PRIVACY POLICY

About this policy The Promotions Factory Pty Ltd (TPF) and TPF Sports Pty Ltd (TPF Sports) are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring all customer information is kept strictly confidential and in accordance with Australian privacy laws, including theAustralian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988.
This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use and disclose your personal information. By accessing or using this website, you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner described in this policy.
Why we collect personal information We collect personal information in order to services you download the resources from us.
What information we collect In most cases, we collect your information directly from you when you register your details and download the resources from the website.
The information we collect includes:
  • Full names
  • Email address
  • School name
  • School category
  • State
  • Are you AFL School Ambassador?
How we store your information Any personal information provided to TPF and TPF Sports is stored on secure TPF servers located within Australia.
Who we share your information with We have Support Teams based in Australia and other counties including Vietnam who may need to access your information to provide you with support. All TPF and TPF Sports staff, no matter the office location, adheres to consistent privacy protections with the Australian Privacy Principles and your data remains within TPF and TPF Sports’ effective control.
We may need to provide your personal information to third parties who assist us in delivering our products and services. This includes Australian Football League School Ambassador Program. When your personal information is disclosed to these third parties, we will only authorise them to use your personal information for the purpose that we supplied it to them, and we will ensure that they undertake to protect your privacy.
We may also need to disclose your personal information to government authorities if required by law.
How you can access and correct your personal information You generally have a right to access and correct or update the personal Information we hold about you. If you would like to do so, please contact us at cs@aflschoolstippingresources.com.au .
Linked sites We are not responsible for the privacy practices of sites linked to this website via hyperlinks, banner advertising or other means. Please take care at all times to check the privacy policies of such third party sites you visit.
Changes This Privacy Policy may change over time. If so, the updated policy will be published on this website. It is the responsibility of each user to check from time to time for any changes to this policy. This policy was last updated in December 2016.
Complaints & Enquiries If you have any enquiries about our Privacy Policy or wish to make a complaint about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us:
Privacy Officer, TPF Sports (Aust) Pty. Ltd
25 St Edmonds Road, Prahran, Victoria, Australiacs@aflschoolstippingresources.com.au +613 9520 1111